PRIVACY POLICY UPDATED: 6/2/20
We are committed to a lawful, fair and transparent processing of personal data, adhering to the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). This file documents our general privacy-by-design considerations (articles 5, 25 and 26 GDPR) and records our processing activities.(article 30(1) GDPR)


Company name: Oddly Satisfying Games

Address: 27-A, street 16, cavalry ground, lahore

Personal Data Processings: Player data

Creation date / last update: 2 June 2020

Contact persons:* Shanze Shafique, info@kilikiligames.com

* Not formally a DPO under the GDPR.

kilikiligames (“us”, “we”, or “our”) operates the mobile application (hereinafter

referred to as the “Service”).

This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and
disclosure of personal data when you use our Service and the choices you have
associated with that data.
We use your data to provide and improve the Service. By using the Service, you
agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy.
Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, the terms used in this
Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions.

The privacy of users information carries top priority for kilikili games. We respect the privacy of our users. We consider our users really important & want them to know about how we collect and use information that you provide through our apps.

* Consent Of User:*
By using our apps you agree to the terms and conditions set forth. You
agree to the collection of your personal information and if you don’t than
you may not access our services.

*Personal Information of User*

kilikili games is committed to complying with the Children Online Privacy
Protection Act of 1998 (COPPA). We do not collect personal identifiable
information from children below 13. We do not request that children provide
us with personally identifiable information.

*Collection of Non-Personal Information*

kilikili games does not collect any information from its users. Some
information may be collected through third party services. They collect
non-personal information from the user and the company makes sure to keep
it separate from personal data.

*Use & Disclosure of Information*

In general, we will not use or disclose personal information about you
otherwise than for the purpose of providing or offering goods and services
to you, for any other purpose that you may reasonably expect, for any other
purpose authorized by law, or for any other purposes disclosed to or
authorized by you. This may include disclosures to organizations that
provide us with professional advice, such as solicitors, accountants and
business advisors. We will, wherever possible, maintain personal
information in strict confidence. Any disclosure that is required to be
made to any third party will be made primarily for the purpose of providing
or offering goods and services to you.

In addition, the company may use third party services to collect
non-personal information from the user but requires such third party to
comply with Children Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 (COPPA) and
other applicable laws.

*Third Party Services*

You may use third party services:

1. To obtain our software, applications and/or services (for example, a
software marketplace); and/or
2. In conjunction with our software, applications and/or services (for
example, a social networking website).

Your use of these third party services may be subject to separate terms and
conditions and privacy policies, and you acknowledge that we are not liable
for the use of your personal information by any such third parties. We
strongly recommend you read these third party policies, and the terms and
conditions attaching to the third party offerings, prior to access or use.

Here is a list of Third Party Services used by kilikili games:-

– http://www.heyzap.com/legal/privacy
– http://www.inmobi.com/inmobi-privacy-policy/
– https://policies.google.com/privacy
– https://help.chartboost.com/legal/privacy
– http://www.leadbolt.com/privacy.php
https://unity3d.com/legal/cookie-policy
– http://unity3d.com/legal/privacy-policy
– https://play.google.com/about/play-terms.html
– http://www.apple.com/legal/privacy/en-ww/

Security of Data

The security of your data is important to us but remember that no method of
transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage is 100% secure.
While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal
Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.
Our Policy on “Do Not Track” Signals under the California Online Protection

Act (CalOPPA)

We do not support Do Not Track (“DNT”). Do Not Track is a preference you can
set in your web browser to inform websites that you do not want to be tracked.
You can enable or disable Do Not Track by visiting the Preferences or Settings
page of your web browser.

Your Data Protection Rights under the General Data Protection Regulation
(GDPR)

If you are a resident of the European Economic Area (EEA), you have certain
data protection rights. kilikiligames aims to take reasonable steps to allow you to
correct, amend, delete or limit the use of your Personal Data.
If you wish to be informed about what Personal Data we hold about you and if
you want it to be removed from our systems, please contact us.
In certain circumstances, you have the following data protection rights:

* The right to access, update or delete the information we have on you.
Whenever made possible, you can access, update or request deletion of your
Personal Data directly within your account settings section. If you are
unable to perform these actions yourself, please contact us to assist you.

* The right of rectification. You have the right to have your information
rectified if that information is inaccurate or incomplete.

* The right to object. You have the right to object to our processing of

Personal Data.

* The right of restriction. You have the right to request that we restrict
the processing of your personal information.

* The right to data portability. You have the right to be provided with a
copy of the information we have on you in a structured, machine-readable
and commonly used format.

* The right to withdraw consent. You also have the right to withdraw your
consent at any time where KiliKiligames relied on your consent to process your

personal information.

Please note that we may ask you to verify your identity before responding to
such requests.
You have the right to complain to a Data Protection Authority about our
collection and use of your Personal Data. For more information, please contact
your local data protection authority in the European Economic Area (EEA).

Service Providers
We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service
(“Service Providers”), provide the Service on our behalf, perform Service-
related services or assist us in analysing how our Service is used.
These third parties have access to your Personal Data only to perform these
tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other
purpose.

Analytics
We do not use third-party Service Providers for Analytics.

Payments

We may provide paid products and/or services within the Service. In that case,
we use third-party services for payment processing (e.g. payment processors).
We will not store or collect your payment card details. That information is
provided directly to our third-party payment processors whose use of your
personal information is governed by their Privacy Policy. These payment
processors adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI
Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa,
MasterCard, American Express and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure
the secure handling of payment information.
The payment processors we work with are:

* Apple Store In-App Payments
Their Privacy Policy can be viewed at

* Google Play In-App Payments
Their Privacy Policy can be viewed at

How long and where do we store data

We store the personal data that we collect for up to a year, and only aggregate data after that time, except for email addresses for our newsletter. Aggregation data means that we can no longer look at data for individual players.
When a third-party service provider is a controller, they may keep data as well, either for a shorter or longer period.

What safeguards have we taken to protect data

Taking into account the nature, scope, context and purpose of the processing, we have taken the following technical and organizational measures:

· Access to our database and user accounts with third-party service providers is protected with access control.

· Access to the database is limited, not all staff in our organization have full access.

· Data sent from our games is encrypted in transit where technically possible.

We do not actively monitor the security of our databases and need to rely on our processors to notify us of any data breaches.

*Old Privacy Policy for kilikili games*

We may ask the following information with user consensus:

Name

Contact information including email address.

We obtain Demographic information such as location, preferences and
interests

Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a
better service, and in particular for the following reasons.

We may use the information to improve our products and services.

We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special
offers or other information, which we think you may find interesting using
the email address, which you have provided.

From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for
market research purposes. We may contact you by email or through Facebook.
We may use the information to customize the game according to your
interests.

We accept and carefully select advertisement from third party advertisers
to provide information about products and services that we think may be of
interest to our users. Clicking on any of these advertisements, these
advertisers may use cookies and other web-tracking technologies to collect
non-personal and/or personal information about you. You should review the
privacy policy for any advertiser with which you interact.

*Changes to the Privacy Policy*

Company reserves the right to change this policy at any time, so please
re-visit this page frequently. In case of any material change, we will make
reasonable efforts to post a clear notice on the Service.

If you have any questions feel free to send us an email to
info@kilikiligames.com. We will make sure to get back to you as soon as
possible.